Past Productions
2018 - Bloom

Repertoire:
Induction / Maturation / Antithesis
Original compositions by Frank Sullivan, Fred Smith,
                                       Niko Jasniewicz, and Roger Carter

Design Team:
David Weinberg
Daniel Greenberg

Caption Heads:
Mike Benge - Brass Caption Head
Niko Jasniewicz - Percussion Caption Head
Corwin Hendricks - Percussion Co-Caption Head
John Arroyo - Color Guard Caption Head
Daniel Greenberg - Visual Caption Head

Instructional Team:
Jake Marsh - Brass Tech
Robert Marshall - Brass Tech
Nick Quan - Front Ensemble Tech
Patrick Daniel - Front Ensemble Tech
Matt King - Snare Drum Tech
Kurt Hensch - Tenor Drum Tech
Bryan Schwarz - Bass Drum Tech
Marina Attaalla - Color Guard Tech
Jacob Javier - Color Guard Tech
Reggie Alaman - Visual Tech

Drum Majors:
Sofia Vaides Melia
Katie Ferdman
Gordon Shining

Captains:
Jocelyn Esparza - Horn Sergeant
Chris Beebee - Battery Captain
Matthew Voogd - Front Ensemble Captain
Ryan Arreola - Color Guard Captain
Jocelyn Tapia - Color Guard Captain
Thomas Hinde - Logistics Sergeant

Section Leaders:
Ricky Rodriguez - Trumpet Section Leader
Thomas Hinde - Mellophone Section Leader
Pearl Cummins - Baritone Section Leader
Carlos Leal - Euphonium Section Leader
Chris Beebee - Snare Drum Section Leader
Myles Monzon - Tenor Drum Section Leader
Matt Padilla - Bass Drum Section Leader
Erwin “Speedy” Aguilar - Cymbal Section Leader
Matthew Voogd - Marimba Section Leader
Matthew Gallegos - Vibraphone Section Leader
Francis Abastillas - Synthesizer Section Leader

Tour: 
SoCal Drum Corps Sneak Preview Show
Vista Del Lago High School, Moreno Valley, CA
6/23/2018

Corps at the Crest - San Diego
El Camino High School, Oceanside, CA
6/29/2018 - 3rd; 48.350

Western Corps Connection
Riverside City College, Riverside, CA
7/1/2018 - 3rd; 50.400

Gold Showcase
Valhalla High School, El Cajon, CA
7/14/2018 - 5th; 53.800

SoCal Classic
Cerritos College, Norwalk, CA
7/15/2018 - 5th; 56.600

Resound
Bakersfield College, Bakersfield, CA
7/20/2018 - 7th; 56.500

Diablo Valley Classic Pacific Open Class Championship
Diablo Valley College, Pleasant Hill, CA
7/21/2018 - 6th; 60.700
2019 - Here, There, Everywhere

Repertoire:
Theme from Super 8 by Michael Giacchino
The Phoenix {from War of the Worlds) by Peter Graham 
Rewrite the Stars (from The Greatest Showman)

by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul                                           
The Lost Labryinth by Kevin Houbin

Design Team:
David Weinberg - Program Coordinator / Show Designer / Drill Writer
Randy Dulaney - Co-Show Designer / Brass Arranger
Henry Gillard - Battery Arranger
John Arroyo - Choreographer

Caption Heads:
Randy Dulaney - Brass Caption Head
Henry Gilard - Percussion Caption Head
John Arroyo - Color Guard Caption Head
Reggie Alaman - Visual Caption Head

Instructional Team:
Jake Marsh - Brass Tech
Nick Quan - Front Ensemble Coordinator
Angel Abonza - Front Ensemble Tech
William Leguizamon - Front Ensemble Tech
Bryan Schwarz - Battery Coordinator / Bass Drum Tech
Landon Gray - Snare Drum Tech
Colin Broadwater - Tenor Drums Tech
Andrew Lemond- Cymbal Tech
Marina Attaalla - Color Guard Tech
Jacob Javier - Color Guard Tech
Tiffany Silva - Visual Tech
Kevin Truong - Visual Tech

Drum Majors:
Sofia Vaides Melia
Katie Ferdman
Adriana Leal

Captains:
Daniel Freeman- Horn Sergeant
Christopher "Chip" Figuracion - Battery Captain
Kailani Grider - Front Ensemble Captain
Ryan Arreola - Color Guard Captain
Johanna Ochoa - Color Guard Captain
Nick Ezpeleta - Percussion Logistics Captain

Section Leaders:
Jonathan Steele - Trumpet Section Leader
Jason Sheppard - Mellophone Section Leader
Carlos Leal - Euphonium Section Leader
Alexander Moreno - Contra Section Leader
Christopher "Chip" Figuracion - Snare Drum Section Leader
Stuart Shining - Tenor Drum Section Leader
Kamryn Berry - Bass Drum Section Leader
Grace Gomez - Cymbal Section Leader
Kailani Grider - Front Ensemble Section Leader

Tour: 
SoCal Drum Corps Sneak Preview Show
Valley View High School, Moreno Valley, CA
6/22/2019


Corps at the Crest - San Diego
Rancho Buena Vista High School, Vista, CA
6/22/2019 - 3rd; 48.550

Drum Corps at the Rose Bowl
Rose Bowl Stadium, Pasadena, CA
6/23/2019 - 3rd; 49.750

Western Corps Connection

San Bernardino Valley College, San Bernardino, CA
6/24/2019 - 3rd; 48.550


Resound
Golden Valley High School, Bakersfield, CA
7/12/2019 - 5th; 60.850


Riverside Open
Riverside City College, Riverside, CA
7/18/2019 - 6th; 64.100


SoCal Classic
Bellflower Middle /  High School, Bellflower, CA
7/19/2019 - 6th; 62.800


Gold Showcase
Rancho Buena Vista High School, Vista, CA
7/20/2019 - 6th; 64.500


Drums Along the Wasatch
Alta High School, Sandy, UT
7/22/2019 - 3rd; 66.400


Mile High Showcase
Jeffco Stadium, Lakewood, CO
7/24/2019 - 3rd; 68.500

  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  3. Managing Director
  4. Managing Director
  5. Managing Director
  6. Managing Director
  7. Managing Director
  8. Managing Director
  9. Managing Director